Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.460.490.440.464000.00
AnnualDec 180.310.310.300.314030.00
QuarterlyMar 180.040.050.040.044130.00
QuarterlyJun 180.060.060.050.064040.00
QuarterlySep 180.080.090.070.094040.00
QuarterlyDec 180.120.120.110.124020.00
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.110.14-20.00
AnnualDec 160.140.18-23.63
AnnualDec 15-0.13-0.04-205.88
QuarterlyDec 170.010.03-66.67
QuarterlySep 170.040.01433.33
QuarterlyJun 170.000.06-100.00
QuarterlyMar 170.060.07-14.29
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters