Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.550.550.550.551100.00
AnnualDec 190.380.450.350.375100.00
AnnualDec 180.330.340.330.33505-6.59
QuarterlyDec 180.080.080.080.08505-40.00
QuarterlyMar 190.070.090.070.07505-43.24
QuarterlyJun 190.090.100.080.105100.00
QuarterlySep 190.100.120.090.105100.00
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.110.14-20.00
AnnualDec 160.140.18-23.63
AnnualDec 15-0.13-0.04-205.88
QuarterlySep 180.110.1012.24
QuarterlyJun 180.100.0585.19
QuarterlyMar 180.050.0417.65
QuarterlyDec 170.010.03-66.67
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters