Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 180.410.470.300.45301-13.11
AnnualDec 170.130.150.100.153000.00
QuarterlySep 170.020.040.000.013000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.050.070.040.053000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.070.100.040.08301-22.73
QuarterlyJun 180.090.100.060.10301-15.38
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.140.18-23.63
AnnualDec 15-0.13-0.04-205.88
AnnualDec 140.300.36-16.08
QuarterlyJun 170.000.06-100.00
QuarterlyMar 170.060.07-14.29
QuarterlyDec 160.100.13-23.08
QuarterlySep 160.050.06-19.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters