Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.450.450.450.451000.00
AnnualDec 180.390.440.300.41402-3.21
AnnualDec 170.140.160.120.144219.09
QuarterlyDec 170.030.040.020.03403-50.00
QuarterlyMar 180.070.080.040.07401-7.69
QuarterlyJun 180.080.090.060.09402-3.13
QuarterlySep 180.110.120.080.11411-2.38
Long Term Growth 10.2220.000.4310.222000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 160.140.18-23.63
AnnualDec 15-0.13-0.04-205.88
AnnualDec 140.300.36-16.08
QuarterlySep 170.040.01433.33
QuarterlyJun 170.000.06-100.00
QuarterlyMar 170.060.07-14.29
QuarterlyDec 160.100.13-23.08
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters