Earnings Estimates


Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 190.510.560.450.505407.91
AnnualDec 180.360.370.350.3555012.29
QuarterlySep 180.100.100.090.1054012.24
QuarterlyDec 180.110.130.100.11523-5.26
QuarterlyMar 190.110.120.090.115000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.120.130.110.125508.20
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.110.14-20.00
AnnualDec 160.140.18-23.63
AnnualDec 15-0.13-0.04-205.88
QuarterlyJun 180.100.0585.19
QuarterlyMar 180.050.0417.65
QuarterlyDec 170.010.03-66.67
QuarterlySep 170.040.01433.33
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters