Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy3
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.570.660.480.58710-5.87
AnnualDec 190.430.470.390.437508.86
QuarterlyMar 190.090.090.080.0974011.93
QuarterlyJun 190.100.110.090.107312.61
QuarterlySep 190.110.130.100.127417.25
QuarterlyDec 190.130.150.110.1375011.91
Long Term Growth 20.0020.0020.0020.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 180.330.33-1.20
AnnualDec 170.110.14-20.00
AnnualDec 160.140.18-23.63
QuarterlyDec 180.080.080.00
QuarterlySep 180.110.1012.24
QuarterlyJun 180.100.0585.19
QuarterlyMar 180.050.0417.65
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters